Skip to main content
Dream Destin Realty

Fort Walton Beach · Neighborhood Market Report

Willow Bend

Every number a buyer, seller, or investor needs on one neighborhood: live inventory and closed-sale history - refreshed monthly from MLS data.

Inventory updated daily · Sale statistics updated September 27, 2026 · Next statistics update early October 2026

How Willow Bend is trading

12 homes closed in Willow Bend in the trailing 12 months at a median of $277,000, with a 99.0% median list-to-sale ratio. On the active side, 1 of 3 listings sits below original list price, and standing inventory works out to 3.0 months of supply at the current sales pace.

+4.5%Median sale price YoY
-7.3%Sold $/sq ft YoY
+9.1%Closed sales YoY12 vs 11 closings
-34.9%Days on market YoY

Year-over-year figures compare the 12 complete calendar months from September 2025 through August 2026 with the 12 before them. That window can differ from the trailing totals above, which run day-precise through September 27, 2026 rather than by whole calendar months.

$278K$289K$275K$317K$265K$279K202120222023202420252026 YTD
Median sale price by year in Willow Bend
Median sale price by year in Willow Bend
PeriodValue
2021$278K
2022$289K
2023$275K
2024$317K
2025$265K
2026 YTD$279K
$207$229$240$242$226$219202120222023202420252026 YTD
Median sold price per square foot by year
Median sold price per square foot by year
PeriodValue
2021$207
2022$229
2023$240
2024$242
2025$226
2026 YTD$219
031Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26
Closed sales by month, trailing 24 months
Closed sales by month, trailing 24 months
PeriodValue
Sep 240
Oct 242
Nov 240
Dec 240
Jan 250
Feb 250
Mar 252
Apr 251
May 250
Jun 252
Jul 253
Aug 251
Sep 250
Oct 251
Nov 250
Dec 250
Jan 260
Feb 262
Mar 260
Apr 261
May 262
Jun 262
Jul 263
Aug 261
$295KSep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26
Median sale price by month, trailing 24 months
Median sale price by month, trailing 24 months
PeriodValue
Sep 24No data
Oct 24Sample too small
Nov 24No data
Dec 24No data
Jan 25No data
Feb 25No data
Mar 25Sample too small
Apr 25Sample too small
May 25No data
Jun 25Sample too small
Jul 25$265K
Aug 25Sample too small
Sep 25No data
Oct 25Sample too small
Nov 25No data
Dec 25No data
Jan 26No data
Feb 26Sample too small
Mar 26No data
Apr 26Sample too small
May 26Sample too small
Jun 26Sample too small
Jul 26$295K
Aug 26Sample too small

The monthly charts cover the 24 complete calendar months from September 2024 through August 2026, and a month with no closings is a zero bar rather than a gap. Their last 12 months are the window the year-over-year figures compare.

Based on information from ECAR for the period September 28, 2021 through September 27, 2026.

From the active file

3 homes are on the market in Willow Bend today:

The investor file

Acquisition profile - computed from ECAR MLS data by Dream Destin Realty
Typical acquisition (median, 12 mo)$277,000
Middle-half range (25th-75th pct, 23 sales / 24 mo)$226,250 - $304,500
Median price, 2021 to 2026+0.5% ($277,500 to $279,000)
Average sale price (12 mo)$261,533
Sales volume, trailing 12 months$3,138,400
Sale price range, trailing 12 months$185,000 - $325,000
Activity by bedroom count in Willow Bend
BedroomsActiveSold (12 mo)Median Sale Price
2 BR14$222,500
3 BR25$292,900
4 BR03$310,000

Based on information from ECAR for the period September 28, 2021 through September 27, 2026.

Rental rules on the MLS today: 0 of 3 active listings disclose“Short Term Rental - Allowed”; 3 disclose it is not allowed. Always verify current rules with the association or county before purchasing with rental income in mind.

Reading this file

Where do these numbers come from?

Sale and inventory statistics are computed from ECAR MLS data by Dream Destin Realty and refreshed on a 30-day cycle. Based on information from ECAR for the period September 28, 2021 through September 27, 2026.

Why is there no list of individual sold homes?

12 homes closed in Willow Bend in the trailing 12 months, from $185,000 to $325,000. MLS rules do not allow individual sold listings to be displayed publicly, so this page shows area-level statistics only - ask us for the street-by-street sold review and we'll walk you through it.

How are thin samples handled?

Any figure computed from fewer than three sales is withheld rather than published - a one-sale “median” is just that sale's price. Counts always show; prices earn their way onto the page.

Thinking about buying or selling in Willow Bend?

We track this neighborhood's sales, inventory, and rules every month - get the full picture before you commit.

Sale and inventory statistics are computed from ECAR MLS data by Dream Destin Realty.

Market statistics on this page are provided for informational purposes only. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and figures are not a guarantee of future market performance. These figures are not tax, legal, or investment advice; consult the appropriate licensed professional before making a financial decision. Data as of September 27, 2026.